Text Size
Monday, August 21, 2017

Columbia teams have won Eighteen Championships already in 2014!
Columbia teams won Twenty-Two Tournament or Division Championships in 2013!

2014 Columbia 14-Black

14 Nov 2013

USAV# FJ4COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Name Year School Hometown
 8  MH/OH  Kyla Bowell 2018 Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
22   OH/MH Madalyn Fisher 2018 Desert Hills MS Richland, WA
 5  S/OH Riley Hebdon 2018 Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
17   L/DS Timber Hunt 2018 Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
15  OH/MH Monica Kaylor 2018 Horse Heaven Hills MS  Kennewick, WA
11  MH/OH Mattie Mathews 2018 McLoughlin MS Pasco, WA
12  OH/MH Payton Mayer 2018 Enterprise MS Richland, WA
10   S/OH Cassidy Plumb 2018 Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
42  OH/S Jill Sands 2018  Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
Coach Chris Tucker     Pasco, WA
Coach Erin Henry      
Coach Karrie Rathbun      
Chaperone Janice Mathews      

Season Rankings: CEVA (Dec) 7th (of 152); CEVA (Jan) 34th (of 152); EV (Jan) 4th (of 91); CEVA (Feb) 37th (of 152); EV (Feb) 26th (of 115); CEVA (Mar) 32nd (of 152); EV (Mar) 22nd (of 117); EV (Apr) 15th (of 116); EV-AES (Apr) 7th; CEVA (Apr) 24th (of 152)

Season Record: 42-22, 92-58

Season Results: (see upcoming schedule)

  • Evergreen Region Championships - Platinum Division - 9th (of 50) 3-3, 7-8 - defeated Apex 14 Synergy 25-14, 25-12, 22-25; defeated Post Falls 14 Black 25-13, 21-25, 25-22; lost to Performance 14 13-25, 25-5, 12-15; defeated MVA 14-2 National 25-12, 27-25; lost to Cutting Edge 14 Mizuno 18-25, 17-25; lost to MVA 14 National 13-25, 18-25
  • Columbia Liberty Classic - Tournament Champions - 1st (of 16) 6-0, 12-2 - defeated Wildcat 14 20-25, 25-9, 15-6; defeated Club ZZU 14 Short Season 25-9, 25-10; defeated Yakima VB 14-1 Smack 25-7, 25-10; defeated Club Grandview 13-1 25-17, 25-8; defeated Wildcats 13 26-24, 25-22; defeated Club Gold 14-1 Blue 19-25, 25-14, 16-14
  • CEVA Power League - Diamond Division Finalists - 24th of (152) 4-1, 8-3 - defeated Roseburg 14-1 Black 25-23, 25-15; defeated Mid-Valley 14-1 Black 25-22, 25-17; defeated MAC Jrs 13-1 Black 25-19, 25-22; defeated CCE 14-1 Black 25-19, 16-25, 15-11; lost to Salem 14-1 Black 25-27, 24-26
  • Columbia March Madness - Tournament Champions - 1st (of 16) 6-0, 12-1 - defeated Club Selah 14W 25-12, 25-19; defeated Club KB 14 Pink 25-7, 25-1; defeated Team Yakima 14 Black 25-15, 25-13; defeated Team Yakima 14 Red 25-15, 25-18; defeated Club KB 14 Blue 25-7, 25-19; defeated Columbia 14-Red 27-29, 25-18, 15-9
  • NW Jamboree - 14 Power II Finalists - 10th (of 48) - 5-4. 12-9 - lost to Team Yakima 13 Gold Elite 20-25, 21-25; lost to Sideout 14-1 15-25, 19-25; lost to ITVC 13 Black 25-18, 20-25, 14-16; defeated Selah 14B 2-0; defeated Idaho Stars 14-1 25-16, 25-12; defeated Cascade 14-1 25-12, 25-10; defeated KJ 13 Baden 25-18, 22-25, 15-4; defeated Team Yakima 13 Gold Elite 25-16, 25-16; lost to OPVBC 14 Inferno 21-25, 25-16, 11-15
  • CEVA Power League (Mar) Contender Division Finalists - 32nd (of 152) 3-2, 7-6 - defeated Sutherlin 14-1 25-23, 16-25, 15-10; defeated Mt Hood 14-1 Black 25-23, 21-25, 15-12; lost to Webfoot 14-3 Green 19-25, 18-25; defeated Athena 13-1 Alpha 25-17, 25-17; lost to Webfoot 14-3 Green 25-20, 20-25, 11-15
  • Sideout Classic - Consolation Champions - 17th (of 32) 5-2, 11-6 - lost to Spokane Boys 14-1 22-25, 23-25; defeated Idaho Impact 14 Grey 25-3, 25-5; lost to Splash 13 25-11, 23-25, 6-15; defeated High Impact Explosion 14 25-5, 25-9; defeated Mojo 14 Purple 25-18, 18-25, 15-13; defeated Spokane Sky 14 Black 12-25, 25-13, 15-8; defeated Moscow 14 Black 25-20, 25-19
  • CEVA Power League (Feb) - Contender Division Consolation Champions - 37th (of 152) 2-3, 4-7 - lost to North Clackamas 21-25, 25-16, 10-15; lost to Mt Hood 22-25, 25-27; lost to Webfoot 20-25, 11-25; defeated Pacific 14-1 23-25, 25-23, 15-10; defeated North Clackamas 25-18
  • Tri-City Kickoff - Championship Semifinalists - 3rd (of 42) 4-1, 8-2 - defeated NCWVBC 14-Black 25-20, 25-23; defeated Eclipse 13 Rundaja 25-8, 25-5; defeated VIP 14J 25-16, 25-17; defeated Catalyst 13 25-16, 25-15; lost to Catalyst 14 22-25, 28-30
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier (2) - finished 34th (of 152) 2-3, 5-6 - defeated CCJV 14-1 Black 25-19, 25-14; defeated Webfoot 14-2 Silver 25-20, 25-21; lost to Excel NW 14-2 Silver 23-25, 18-25; lost to Team Hiki No 14-1 21-25, 22-25; lost to CCE 14-1 Black 25-18, 23-25, 10-15
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier (1) - finished 23rd (of 152) 2-3, 6-8 - lost to Salem 14-1 Black 13-25, 25-22, 13-15; defeated Excel NW 14-2 Silver 22-25, 25-15, 15-10; lost to Webfoot 17-25, 25-23, 15-17; defeated Mt Hood 14-1 Crew 15-25, 25-22, 15-10; lost to TEAM Hiki No 14-1 18-25, 21-25

Practice Weather

57°
13°
°F | °C
Partly Cloudy
4 mph
Mon
Partly Cloudy
52 | 90
11 | 32
Tue
Sunny
58 | 96
14 | 35

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!