Text Size
Thursday, June 29, 2017

2014 Columbia 15-Red

25 Nov 2013

USAV# FJ5COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Name Year School Hometown
 9   Sydney Axtman 2017 Richland HS Richland, WA
14   Haley Benard 2017 Hanford HS West Richland, WA
 4   Anna Cady 2017 Southridge HS  Kennewick, WA
12   Maya Gadsden 2017 Hermiston HS Hermiston, OR
 7    Caitlyn Gibson 2017 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA
21   Jeni Gurney 2017 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA
16   Courtney Hansen 2017 Chiawana HS Pasco, WA
 3   Sophia Ullman 2017 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA
22    Lindsey Wooley 2017 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA
Coach Jennille Shaub      
Coach Blake Davidson      
Chaperone        

Season Rankings: EV (Jan) 50th (of 63, 11th U-15); EV (Feb) 72nd (of 87 U-16, 13th U-15); EV (Mar) 84th (of 101 U-16, 15th U-15); EV (Apr) 85th (of 102 U-16, 16th U-15)

Season Record: 12-26, 30-57

Season Results: (see upcoming schedule)

  • Evergreen Regional Championships - Bronze Divsion Quarterfinalists - 39th (of 43) - scores not reported yet
  • INK - Bronze Quarterfinalists - 29th (of 50) 3-1, 6-4 - defeated Eclipse 15 Mahari 25-18, 24-26, 15-11; defeated Pirates 16 25-16, 21-25, 19-17; defeated Snake River 16-2 25-22, 25-21; lost to Sideout 15 8-25, 12-25
  • PAC-V Challenge - Consolation Quarterfinalists - 11th (of 11) 1-3, 3-7 - lost to Club ZZU 16 Regional 12-25, 12-25; lost to Strike Force 16 Black 13-25, 19-25; defeated Snake River 15-2 20-25, 25-18, 15-7; lost to Troy 25-23, 9-25, 11-15
  • NW Jamboree - 16 Challenge III Quarterfinalists - 45th (of 54) 2-4, 6-9 - lost to St. Maries 16 Black 25-23, 11-25, 14-25; lost to Mid-State 16 8-25, 16-25, 18-25; defeated Pursuit 16 25-13, 25-16; lost to NW Jrs 16 Storm 26-24, 22-25, 11-15; defeated Wapato Tomatya 25-12, 25-12; lost to Club Ellensburg 16 Black 15-25, 14-25
  • Sweet Onion Classic - Consolation Finalists - 10th (of 16) 3-3, 6-7 - lost to Strikeforce 15 Black 12-25, 14-25; lost to Sweets 16-2 Blue 22-25, 14-25; defeated Eastern Oregon 16 Pink 25-17, 25-17; defeated Sweets 16-3 red 25-19, 23-25, 15-10; defeated Club KB 16 Pink 25-19, 25-22; lost to Sweets 14-1 Black 22-25, 20-25
  • O-Town Classic - Consolation Quarterfinalists - 11th (of 12) 0-4, 0-8 - lost to O-Twon 16 Black 20-25, 16-25, lost to Club Selah 16B 17-25, 16-25; lost to Bi-County Wolf Pack 21-25, 12-25; lost to Columbia Basin Crushers 0-2
  • Kimmel Klassic - Bronze Quarterfinalists - 21st (of 24) 0-4, 2-8 - lost to CPA 15 Green 7-25, 10-25; lost to Sandpoint 16 13-25, 17-25; lost to Apex 15 Delta 20-25, 25-23, 11-15; lost to Deer Park Spikes 1-2
  • Tri-City Kickoff - Consolation Bracket - 31st (of 40) 1-4, 2-9 - lost to Cascade 16-1 19-25, 16-25; lost to O-Town 16 Black 15-25, 19-25; lost to Apex 15 14-25, 19-25; defeated Eastern Oregon 16 Pink 2-1; lost to Columbia 15-Black 19-25, 12-25
  • Selah Snowball - Consolation Semifinalists - 11th (of 16) 2-3, 5-5 - defeated Club KB 16 Pink 2-0; lost to Selah 16W 1-2; lost to Team Yakima 16 Gold 0-2; defeated Selah 14B 2-0; lost to Sweets 16-3 Red 0-2

Practice Weather

58°
14°
°F | °C
Clear
11 mph
Thu
Sunny
57 | 85
13 | 29
Fri
Sunny
59 | 92
15 | 33

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!