Text Size
Wednesday, March 29, 2017

2014 Columbia 12-Black

25 Nov 2013

USAV# FJ2COLUM1EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Name Year School Hometown
25    Lynnde Bishop 2021  Vista ES Kennewick, WA
45    Abby Bonnington 2021 Livingston ES Pasco, WA
10    Isabel Buchert  2020  Parkway IS Soap Lake, WA 
11   Averie Chindavat  2021 Ridgeview ES Kennewick, WA
14   Reina Deasy 2020 Desert Hills MS Kennewick, WA
12   Jessica Meinecke 2021  Livingston ES Pasco, WA
15    Alexis Nite 2021  Cottonwood ES  Kennewick, WA 
Coach Alexie Loudin      
Coach Elena Peterson      
Chaperone Jennifer Meinecke      

Columbia 12-Black

Season Rankings: EV (Jan) 12th (of 32); EV (Feb) 17th (of 50); EV (Mar) 21st (of 56); EV (Apr) 20th (of 56)

Season Record: 23-12, 51-26 (partial)

Season Results: (see upcoming schedule)

  • Evergreen Region Championships - Platinum Bracket - 7th (of 19) - scores not reported
  • INK - Silver Bracket Semifinalists - 11th (of 24) - scores not reported
  • VIP Mission Unblockable - Championship Semifinalists - 3rd (of 16) 3-2, 7-5 - defeated Spokane Sky 25-8, 25-6; defeated VIP 22-25, 25-22, 15-12; lost to Apex 23-25, 25-15, 11-15; defeated Cascade 25-18, 25-19; lost to KB 12-16-25, 15-25
  • 12-Black - NW JamboreeNW Jamboree - 12-II Champions - 9th (of 19) 5-3, 11-6 - defeated Club Ellensburg 12-2 25-6, 25-13; defeated Team Yakima Red 25-8, 25-9; lost to  KJ 16-25, 25-19, 8-15; lost to Team Yakima Gold 12-25, 17-25; lost to ITVC 18-25, 14-25; defeated Cascade 25-23, 25-23; defeated Club KB Pink 25-14, 25-13; defeated Simcoe 25-23, 25-11
  • Zoopalouza - Championship Quarterfinalists - 5th (of 12) 3-1, 6-2 - defeated Club KB Pink 25-19, 25-10; defeated Sweets Blue 25-8, 25-18; defeated Pac-V 25-16, 25-21; lost to ZZU 23-25, 18-25
  • Leavenworth Spikefest - Championship Quarterfinalists - 5th (of 11) 3-1, 6-2 - defeated Confluence 25-15, 25-10; defeated Mid State 25-17, 25-13; defeated Yakima Smack 25-15, 25-10; lost to Eclipse 14-25, 22-25
  • KI-BE Klassic - Championship Semifinalists - 3rd (of 12) 4-1, 9-2 - defeated Team Yakima Black 25-12, 25-17; defeated Walla Walla Sweets Black 25-19, 25-13; defeated Shockwave 25-13, 25-15; defeated Club Gold 12-2 25-12, 25-9; lost to Simcoe 25-23, 25-27, 7-15
  • Tri-City Kickoff - Consolation Finalists - 8th (of 12) 2-3, 6-6 - lost to Club Ellensburg (509) 21-25, 25-22, 14-16; defeated Sunnyside 25-20, 25-17; lost to Apex 25-13, 23-25, 14-16; defeated Selah 25-8, 25-9; lost to Eclipse 26-28, 17-25
  • Block and Awe - Championship Semifinalists - 3rd (of 12) 3-1, 6-3 - defeated Granger Spartans 26-24, 24-26, 15-3; defeated Team Yakima Red 25-14, 25-8; defeated Selah 25-12, 25-16; lost to Ki-Be Blue 16-25, 14-25

Practice Weather

52°
11°
°F | °C
Cloudy
14 mph
Wed
Rain
47 | 59
8 | 15
Thu
Partly Cloudy
45 | 60
7 | 15

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!