Text Size
Sunday, February 26, 2017

2014 Columbia 14-Red

24 Nov 2013

USAV# FJ4COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Name Year School Hometown
14   Mya Buchert 2019 Ephrata MS  Soap Lake, WA
16   Jenna Clark 2019 Carmichael MS  Richland, WA
 4   Kennedy Conrad 2019 Horse Heaven Hills MS  Kennewick, WA
 9   Maddy Eerkes 2018 Desert Hills MS  Kennewick, WA
 2   Breiyce Eissens 2019 Horse Heaven Hills MS  Kennewick, WA
 6   Mareesa Hill 2019    Pasco, WA
 3   Nicole Laudisio 2019 Enterprise MS  Richland, WA
 7   Alaina Scott 2019 McLoughlin MS  Pasco, WA
18    Sidney Tovey 2018 Armond Larive MS  Hermiston, OR
13   Haley Walz 2018 Chief Joseph MS  Richland, WA
Coach Kara Alley      
Coach Roxanne Yates      
Chaperone Sarah Eerkes      

Season Rankings: CEVA (Dec) 25th (of 152); CEVA (Jan) 33rd (of 152); EV (Jan) 12th (of 91); CEVA (Feb) 41st (of 152); EV (Feb) 14th (of 115); CEVA (Mar) 49th (of 152); EV (Mar) 28th (of 117); EV (Apr) 27th (of 116); CEVA (Apr) 56th (of 152)

Season Record: 15-23, 31-39 (partial)

Season Results: (see upcoming schedule)

  • Evergreen Region Championships - Silver Semifinalists - 29th (of 50) - scores shortly
  • Columbia Liberty Classic - Championship Quarterfinalists - 5th (of 16) 3-1, 6-3 - defeated Team Yakima 14 Black 25-18, 25-16; defeated Club Grandview 13-1 25-22, 18-25, 15-12; defeated Simcoe 14 Purple 25-11, 25-17; lost to Wildcat 14 26-28, 21-25
  • CEVA Power League Championships (Apr) Comeback Division - Consolation Semifinalists 1-4, 3-7 - defeated Mid-Valley 14-2 Gold 25-18, 26-24; lost to Bearcats 14-1 16-25, 25-23, 9-15; lost to Locos 14-1 Gold 10-25, 19-25; lost to North Coast 21-25, 18-25; lost to Excel 23-25
  • Columbia March Madness - Tournament Finalists - 2nd (of 16) 5-1, 11-2 - defeated Snake River 13-2 25-16, 25-16; defeated Club Mojo 14 Black 25-10, 25-7; defeated Team Yakima 14 Red 25-15, 25-18; defeated Team Yakima 14 Black 25-10, 25-21; defeated Snake River 14-1 28-26, 25-18; lost to Columbia 14-Black 29-27, 17-25, 9-15
  • NW Jamboree - 14 Power III Finalists - 18th (of 48) - (partial results) defeated Wildcats 27-25, 14-25, 15-8; lost to Rimrock 0-2; lost to CCJV 15-25, 17-25; lost to ? 1-2; ?; ?; defeated NW Jrs 25-18, 25-17; lost to Selah 0-2
  • CEVA Power League (Mar) Conquest Division - Consolation Semifinalists - 49th (of 152) 2-3, 4-7 - defeated Athena 17-25, 25-22, 18-16; lost to OJVA 12-25, 10-25; lost to Banks 13-25, 20-25; lost to NVBC 25-13, 13-25, 10-15; defeated Athena 25-14
  • Digfest - canceled by Snopocolypse 2014
  • CEVA Power League (Feb) - Contender Division - 39th (of 152) 1-4, ?-? - scores shortly
  • Tri-City Kickoff - Championship Bracket - finished 7th (of 42) 2-2, 4-4
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier (2) - finished 33rd (of 152) 1-4, 2-8
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier (1) - finished 25th (of 152) 0-4, 0-8

Practice Weather

41°
°F | °C
Cloudy
18 mph
Sat
Partly Cloudy
22 | 42
-5 | 5
Sun
Cloudy
31 | 40
0 | 4

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!