Text Size
Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Columbia's College Alumni

16 May 2013

Current (2014) Players bound for college:

  • AMANDA MILLER (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - Verbal, NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • PEYTON WAHL (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - Verbal, NCAA Div. III Willamette University
  • KAILEAH AKKER (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - Verbal, NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • SHANTELLE HILL (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - Signed, NAIA Corban University
  • KIMBERLY BRINKWORTH (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - Verbal, NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • MACI BEIERLE (East Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - Verbal, NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • BRETTE BOESEL (Brewster HS, Brewster, WA) - Verbal, NCAA Div. II Western Washington University
  • ABBY PHELPS (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - Verbal, NCAA Div. II Western Washington University

Alumni currently playing in college:

  • GRACELYN SMITH - (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NAIA Judson University
  • ANDREA KAPPLEMAN - (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - NCAA Div. III Aurora University
  • HANNAH MARANG - (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NJCAA Div. II Mesa Community College
  • TAYLOR JANICEK - (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • MACKENZIE FANCHER - (Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • CARLY RIEHL - (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • HUNTER DURHAM - (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Wenatchee Valley College
  • KERA DEXTER - (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Dominican College
  • JAMIE STEACH - (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific University
  • TORRIN CRAWFORD - (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Idaho
  • COURTNEY DIETRICH - (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I California State University Sacramento
  • KENDRA DE HOOG - (Ephrata HS, Ephrata, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • ABBY BLANCHARD - (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Seattle University
  • LIBBY DAVISON - (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Walla Walla Community College
  • LAUREN JOSEPH - (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • KENSEY MIX - (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • KELSEY JULIAN - (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • JAICEE HARRIS - (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • CHELSEA BETTINSON - (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • JORDAN BIRD - (Hanford HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. III University of Puget Sound
  • BETHANY HUSTON - (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific Lutheran University
  • PAGE WOODWARD - (Royal HS, Royal City, WA) - NAIA University of Great Falls
  • ERIN SMITH - (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • KAYLA RANDLES - (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NAIA Eastern Oregon University

Columbia players' volleyball scholarships:

(Logos show after the first player to play for that school, Guess the school, then mouse-over to see if you are correct. Don't see your logo? Send it to Chris)

  • Gracelyn Smith ('13) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NAIA Judson University
  • Andrea Kappleman ('13) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - NCAA Div. III Aurora University
  • Hannah Marang ('13) (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NJCAA Div. II Mesa Community College
  • Taylor Janicek ('13) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWACC Columbia Basin College
  • MacKenzie Fancher ('13) (Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake, WA) - NWACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • CARLY RIEHL ('13) (West Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • Hunter Durham ('13) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Wenatchee Valley College
  • Kera Dexter ('13) (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Dominican University
  • Jamie Steach ('13) (Chiawana HS, Pasco, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific University
  • TORRIN CRAWFORD ('13) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Idaho
  • COURTNEY DIETRICH ('13) (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I California State University Sacramento
  • Kendra De Hoog ('12) (Ephrata HS, Ephrata, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Shelby Warner ('12) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Saint Martin's University
  • ABBY BLANCHARD  ('12) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Seattle University
  • Libby Davison ('12) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • LAUREN JOSEPH ('12) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Kensey Mix ('12) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Olivia Plew ('12) (Chelan HS, Manson, WA) - NAIA Biola University
  • KELSEY JULIAN ('11) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • JAICEE HARRIS ('11) (Chelan HS, Chelan, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • CHELSEA BETTINSON ('11) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • Amanda Garner ('11) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Tori Softich ('11) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College
  • Jordan Bird ('10) (Hanford HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. III University of Puget Sound
  • Bethany Huston ('10) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific Lutheran University
  • Page Woodward ('10) (Royal HS, Royal City, WA) - NCAA Div. II Northwest Nazarene University; NWAACC Blue Mountain Community College; NAIA University of Great Falls
  • Erin Smith ('10) (Selah HS, Selah, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • KAYLA RANDLES ('10) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of California - Riverside; Eastern Washington University; NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • Tori Fisher ('10) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - NWAACC Yakima Valley College
  • Daria Winckler ('09) (Davis HS, Yakima, WA) - NWAACC Wenatchee Valley College; NCAA Div. II Texas A&M International University
  • RACHEL TODOROVICH ('09) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I Washington State University
  • Lindsay Bronkhorst ('09) (East Valley HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Sydney Mottice ('09) (Grandview HS, Grandview, WA) - NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • Shelby Swanson ('09) (Kamiakin HS, Kennwick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • Marcy Hjellum ('09) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Heidi Smith ('09) (Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Lilia Najera ('09) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College; NAIA Eastern Oregon University
  • KATE BOSTWICK ('09) (Pendleton HS, Pendleton, WA - NCAA Div. I University of Portland
  • Becky Flores ('09) (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Northwest Nazarene
  • Maria Wytko ('08) (La Salle HS, Yakima, WA) - NCAA Div. III Pacific Lutheran University
  • Stephanie Bartlett ('08) (Royal HS, Royal City, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Emily Jepsen ('08) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Western Washington University
  • Lindsey Wodrich ('08) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • BRITTANY QUICK ('08) (Hanford HS, Richland, WA) - NCAA Div. I University of Montana
  • McKenzie Johnson ('07) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. II Central Washington University
  • Lauren Williamson ('07) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Kelsie Butts ('07) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. III Whitman College
  • ALYSHA COOK ('07) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NCAA Div. I Eastern Washington University
  • SARA TODOROVICH  ('07) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NCAA Div. I Arizona State University; Eastern Washington University
  • Chelsea Linehan ('06) (KI-BE HS), Benton City, WA) - NCAA Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Chelsea Allen ('06) (KI-BE HS, Benton City, WA) - NWAACC Columbia Basin College
  • Stefany Manolopoulos ('06) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - NWAACC CC of Spokane
  • Brandy Sonderland ('06) (River View HS, Finley, WA) - NWAACC CC of Spokane
  • Jessica Baty ('06) (Pendleton, HS, Pendleton, OR) - NCAA Div. II Western Oregon University; NCAA Div. I University of Portland
  • CAITLIN COZAD ('06) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, WA) - Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Lindsay Scott ('05) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • Julie Maciboba ('05) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • ANGELIQUE PETERSON ('05) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. I California State University - Fresno
  • BRIAWNA MUELLER ('04) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - Div. I Gonzaga University
  • TIFFANY STARRING ('04) (Lind HS, Lind, WA) - Div. I Boise State University
  • Angela Wodrich ('04) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - Div. II Seattle Pacific University
  • McKENZIE BURGESS ('03) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - Div. I Washington State University
  • Wendy Daugherty ('02) (Mac-Hi, Milton-Freewater, OR) - JC Walla Walla CC
  • VICTORIA PRINCE ('01) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - Div. I Washington State University; University of Hawai'i
  • Shannon Cullier ('01) (Eisenhower HS, Yakima, WA) - Div. II University of Hawaii Hilo
  • Jessica English ('01) (Richland HS, Richland, WA) - JC Shoreline CC
  • Nicole Dimitruk ('01) (Southridge HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • KARI JONES ('00) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - Div. I Portland State University; Montana State - Billings
  • Nicole Rose ('00) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - Div II Minnesota State University
  • Kaelen Ball ('99) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Lisa Flohr ('99) (Ki-Be HS, Benton City, WA) - JC Mt. Hood College
  • JESSICA HENRY ('98) (Pomeroy HS, Pomeroy, WA) - Div. I University of Memphis
  • Jaelee Affleck ('98) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. II Central Washington University
  • Kisa Johnson ('98) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - Div. II Central Washington University
  • Talia Brewer ('98) (Waluke HS, Mattawa, WA) - Embry Riddle College (AZ)
  • Shyla Gordon ('98) (Prosser HS, Prosser, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Mandy Jones ('97) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Carly Thurston ('98) (Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA) - Div. III New York University
  • NANETTE ALLEN ('97) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. I Iowa State University
  • JO DOCKSTADER ('97) (Pasco HS, Pasco, WA) - Div. I Gonzaga University
  • Kristy Ocompo ('97) (Walla Walla HS, Walla Walla, WA) - NAIA Lewis and Clark State College
  • Aubrey Gladstone ('97) (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Crystal Poskey ('96) (Clarkston HS, Clarkston, WA) - NAIA St. Francis University (SC)
  • ANNA REZNICECK ('96) (Hermiston HS, Hermiston, OR) - Div. I University of Idaho
  • Nicole Wabaunsee (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Michelle McKinnon (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Kristy Pinola (River View HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Amy Cooper (Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Donna Forbes (Connell HS, Conell, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Jenny Jamison (Waitsburg HS, Waitsburg, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College
  • Jena Weber (Riverview HS, Kennewick, WA) - JC Columbia Basin College

Saint Martin's

Seattle University

University of Great Falls

University of California Riverside

Eastern Oregon

Northwest Nazarene

Western Washington

University of Montana

Arizona State

Eastern Washington

Western Oregon

University of Portland

Fresno State

Boise State

Seattle Pacific

Washington State

University of Hawaii

Portland State

Montana State

Minnesota State

University of Memphis

Central Washington

Embry Riddle

New York University

Iowa State

Gonzaga University

Lewis and Clark State

University of Idaho

Practice Weather

33°
°F | °C
Partly Cloudy
4 mph
Wed
Snow
30 | 34
-1 | 1
Thu
Mostly Cloudy
27 | 33
-2 | 0

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!