Text Size
Thursday, April 27, 2017

Columbia teams have won Eighteen Championships already in 2014!
Columbia teams won Twenty-Two Tournament or Division Championships in 2013!

columbia20142

Columbia Juniors VBC

2014 Columbia 16-Red

25 Nov 2013

USAV# FJ6COLUM2EV

Club Director John Lengphounpraseut

# Pos Name Year School Hometown
10    Raegan Bishop 2016 Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA
 5   Kayla Conrad  2017 Southridge HS Kennewick, WA
 7   Amber Craft 2016 Richland HS Richland, WA
25   Tanah Greeno 2017   Pasco, WA
27    Savanah Heinz 2016  Kamiakin HS Kennewick, WA
 8   Natasha Hill 2016 Chiawana HS Pasco, WA
21   Tara Krivoshein  2017 Walla Walla HS  Walla Walla, WA
13   Kamaile Moody 2017 Southridge HS Pasco, WA
15   Mazi Raban 2017 Pasco HS Pasco, WA
26   Megan Schatz 2016 Kamiakin HS  Kennewick, WA
Coach Amy Bishop      
Coach        
Chaperone Dora Craft       

Season Rankings: CEVA (Dec) 48th (of 118); EV (Jan) 12th (of 63); CEVA (Jan) 50th (of 117); CEVA (Feb) 42nd (of 117); EV (Feb) 11th (of 87); EV (Mar) 10th (of 97); CEVA (Mar) 36th (of 117); EV (Apr) 22nd (of 102); CEVA (Apr) 36th (of 117)

Season Record: 34-15, 74-39

Season Results: (see upcoming schedule)

  • Far Westerns National Qualifier - 16-USA - currently playing - Scores 
  • Evergreen Region Championships - Platinum Division 9th (of 43) 5-2, 10-5 - defeated Club Gold 16 Black 25-3, 25-6; defeated Rivals Red 25-19, 25-20; defeated Snake River 16 25-17, 25-22; lost to Shockwave 15 23-25, 11-25; defeated Catalyst 25-22, 25-15; defeated Team Yakima 16 Black 25-9, 24-26, 15-11; lost to VIP 15 20-25, 24-26
  • CEVA Power League (Apr) Championships - Diamond Division Consolation Finalists 34th (of 117) 1-3, 3-7 - lost to Webfoot 19-25, 26-28; lost to OJVA White 16-25, 10-25; defeated CCJV Black 23-25, 25-13, 15-7; defeated YVBA 2-0; lost to CCJV 20-25
  • Columbia March Madness (U-18) - Consolation Semifinalists 9th (of 12) 1-3, 3-6 - defeated Post Falls 18 25-8, 25-21; lost to Columbia 18-Black 9-25, 9-25; lost to Club Wapato 25-13, 26-24, 16-18; lost to Yakima 17 24-26, 18-25
  • NW Jamboree - 16 Power I Quarterfinalists 5th (of 54) 6-1, 13-5  - defeated Apex Hydro 23-25, 25-17, 15-9; defeated Rain City 25-19, 25-20; defeated NCWVBC 16 Gold 25-27, 25-20, 15-13; defeated Idaho Stars 25-20, 25-16; defeated OPVBC 20-25, 25-20, 15-10; defeated Club Gold 25-21, 25-12; lost to Shockwave 16 21-25, 25-14, 14-16
  • CEVA Power League (Mar) Contender Division Finalists 36th (of 117) 4-1, 8-3 - defeated Columbia 15-Black 25-20, 25-14; defeated NW Reign 15-1 25-17, 24-26, 15-11; defeated Banks VBC 25-23, 25-19; defeated NW Reign 16-2 26-24, 25-18; lost to Excel NW 16 Blue 19-25, 23-25
  • O-Town - Tournament Champions - 1st (of 12) 6-0, 12-1 - defeated Club gold 15 Blue 25-13, 25-11; defeated Columbia Basin Crushers 25-13, 25-11; defeated Team Yakima 16 Black 25-13, 25-23; defeated Wapato 25-10, 25-10; defeated Selah 20-25, 25-16, 15-13; defeated Team Yakima Black 25-9, 25-11
  • CEVA Power League (Feb) - canceled by Snopocolypse 2014
  • CEVA Power League Qualifier - qualified 42nd (of 117) 3-2, 7-4 - lost to Mt Hood 16 Black 23-25, 23-25; defeated Cowlitz 16 Blue 25-15, 25-21; defeated Mid Valley Gold 25-15, 25-21; lost to YVBA 20-25, 25-13, 9-15; defeated Spokane Ignite 25-21, 25-8
  • Tri-City Kickoff - Championship Quarterfinalists - 5th (of 40) 4-2, 9-5 - defeated Eastern Oregon 25-11, 25-8; defeated Eclipse 25-8, 25-9; lost to North Idaho Thunder 16 20-25, 27-25, 8-15; defeated Cascade 25-16, 25-12; defeated VIP 16 18-25, 25-20, 15-10; lost to North Idaho Thunder 16 20-25, 12-25
  • Spokane Valley Tune Up - Championship Finalists - 2nd (of 8) 4-1, 9-3 - defeated North Idaho Thunder 15 Gold 25-21, 26-24; defeated Othello 16 Black 25-15, 25-10; defeated Spokane Ignite 16-1 25-15, 21-25, 15-8; defeated SVBC 17 Sandpoint 25-22, 25-21; lost to Spokane Ignite 16-1 25-23, 19-25, 12-15

2014 Commits

Amanda Miller - verbal, Eastern Oregon University

Peyton Wahl - verbal, Willamette University

Kaileah Akker - verbal, Whitman College

Shantelle Hill - signed, Corban University

Kimberly Brinkworth - verbal, Eastern Washington University

Maci Beierle - verbal, Eastern Oregon University

Brette Boesel - verbal, Western Washington University

Abby Phelps - verbal, Western Washington University

Recruiting Contacts

2013 Commits

Torri Crawford - MH - signed, University of Idaho

Courtney Dietrich - MH - signed, California State University - Sacramento

Jamie Steach - S - signed, Pacific University

Kera Dexter - S/RS - signed, Dominican University

Hunter Durham - L/DS - signed, Wenatchee Valley College

Carly Riehl - L/DS - signed, University of Nevada - Las Vegas

MacKenzie Fancher - S/DS - signed, Blue Mountain Community College

Taylor Janicek - OH - signed, Columbia Basin College

Andrea Kappleman - OH - signed, Aurora University

Hannah Marang - MH - signed, Mesa Community College

Gracelyn Smith - MH - signed, Judson University

Recruiting Contacts

Instagram

Follow Columbia, and tag your photos #columbiavb

Practice Weather

60°
15°
°F | °C
Partly Cloudy
22 mph
Wed
Scattered Showers
49 | 64
9 | 17
Thu
Partly Cloudy
43 | 62
6 | 16

Columbia on Android

USA Volleyball

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Me on Twitter!